Andrews Mare Results 16.08.2008



A 8.0 km B 5.6 km C 3.1 km

A 8.0 km

  (Started: 22, Did Not Finish: 0, Disqualified: 0)

   1. Matthew Whipple             SOC                 48.58
   2. Paul McClellan              BAOC                49.57       +59
   3. Peter Smith                 SOC                 53.52     +4.54
   4. Andrew Parkinson            SO                  53.58     +5.00
   5. Kevin Bracher               SOC                 55.05     +6.07
   6. Philip Eeles                SOC                 57.28     +8.30
   7. Mike Frizzell               BADO                58.02     +9.04
   8. Simon Thraves               SO                  59.07    +10.09
   9. Charlie Richardson          SOC                 59.38    +10.40
  10. Barry Jones                 SO                  59.54    +10.56
  11. Roger Powell                SN                1.00.57    +11.59
  12. Terry Smith                 SOC               1.04.13    +15.15
  13. Tony Farrow                 BAOC              1.04.32    +15.34
  14. Mike Goldthorpe             TAY               1.05.07    +16.09
  15. Sally McClellan             BAOC              1.07.18    +18.20
  16. Eamon Staunton              WIM               1.08.06    +19.08
  17. Kirsty Staunton             WIM               1.11.33    +22.35
  18. Michael Yeo                 SOC               1.13.09    +24.11
  19. Adrian Clarke               SOC               1.20.20    +31.22
  20. Tamara Wiggins              IND               1.20.21    +31.23
  21. Neil Broderick              SOC               1.25.31    +36.33
  22. Ian Wells                   IND               1.36.10    +47.12

A 8.0 km B 5.6 km C 3.1 km

B 5.6 km

  (Started: 25, Did Not Finish: 0, Disqualified: 1)

   1. Jack Hutchison              SOC                 45.25
   2. Andy MacGregor              BADO                50.13     +4.48
   3. Neil Adams                  SOC                 51.31     +6.06
   4. Kieran Devine               SO                  53.35     +8.10
   5. Lucy Thraves                SO                  54.28     +9.03
   6. Roger Pleasant              SOC                 54.44     +9.19
   7. Simon Whipple               SOC                 57.03    +11.38
   8. Terry Sankey                SOC                 59.11    +13.46
   9. Mary Adams                  SOC                 59.35    +14.10
  10. Steve Ewens                 SO                1.00.25    +15.00
  11. Lisa James                  SOC               1.03.28    +18.03
  12. Patrick Maher               SO                1.07.25    +22.00
  13. Richard Brightman           WIM               1.07.26    +22.01
  14. Bill Davidson               SOC               1.09.33    +24.08
  15. Julie Tucker                BAOC              1.11.00    +25.35
  16. Ruth Rhodes                 SO                1.11.13    +25.48
  17. Barbara Ralph               SOC               1.11.56    +26.31
  18. Roberta Baldwin             SN                1.13.37    +28.12
  19. Richard Baldwin             SN                1.18.05    +32.40
  20. Nick Bosbury                SOC               1.19.25    +34.00
  21. Geoffrey Geere              TVOC              1.20.42    +35.17
  22. Hawke Family                IND               2.13.42  +1.28.17
  23. Paula Munford               IND               3.15.06  +2.29.41
  N-C. Ray Massey                 SOC                 51.04     +5.39
  DSQ Julian Farrow               BAOC           Disqualified

A 8.0 km B 5.6 km C 3.1 km

C 3.1 km

  (Started: 14, Did Not Finish: 0, Disqualified: 0)

   1. Jillian Devine              SO                  27.58
   2. Jane Farrow                 BAOC                30.55     +2.57
   3. Wendy Smith                 SOC                 33.34     +5.36
   4. Norman Wilson               SOC                 36.38     +8.40
   5. Julia Loring                SOC                 38.05    +10.07
   6. Ashley Chandler             IND                 38.54    +10.56
   7. Diana Smith                 SOC                 39.19    +11.21
   8. Vikki Crawford              WIM                 39.31    +11.33
   9. Ken Garrod                  SOC                 40.20    +12.22
  10. Lucy Tucker                 BAOC                49.45    +21.47
  11. Penny Harwood               WIM                 50.15    +22.17
  12. Maggie Melhurish            IND                 58.54    +30.56
  13. Stanfield Family            SOC               1.03.39    +35.41
  14. Ollie Wells                 IND               1.23.18    +55.20